Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A / 6A Beech34 @ 30Mount Juliet  
Memphis University14 @ 17Christian Brothers  
3A Alcoa38 @ 7Christian Academy of Knoxville  
6A / 5A Sevier County51 @ 10Cherokee  
5A / 6A West54 @ 19Bearden  
Baylor9 @ 35McCallie  
4A Covington14 @ 35Liberty Tech Magnet  
6A Wilson Central7 @ 31Station Camp  
6A Blackman42 @ 17LaVergne  
5A East Hamilton14 @ 16Cleveland  
4A / 3A Jackson North Side37 @ 14Jackson Central Merry  
6A / 5A McMinn County37 @ 34Soddy Daisy  
4A / 2A DeKalb County21 @ 29Trousdale County  
5A / 6A Daniel Boone13 @ 44Dobyns-Bennett  
6A Farragut17 @ 41Hardin Valley Academy  
6A / 5A Jefferson County33 @ 38Cocke County  
6A Centennial0 @ 24Ravenwood  
5A / 6A Ooltewah38 @ 0Bradley Central  
6A / 5A Dickson County14 @ 7Summit  
4A / 3A Knoxville Catholic49 @ 14Roane County  
3A / 4A Christ Presbyterian Academy47 @ 21Spring Hill  
5A Henry County21 @ 20Springfield  
6A / 5A Hendersonville48 @ 8Portland  
6A / 5A Brighton14 @ 27Munford  
5A South-Doyle47 @ 6Seymour  
5A / 6A Ridgeway28 @ 14Germantown  
3A / 4A Cheatham County Central21 @ 28Sycamore  
4A Craigmont0 @ 39Trezevant  
3A Milan28 @ 22South Gibson  
4A Lexington33 @ 0Jackson South Side  
Battle Ground Academy47 @ 17Davidson Academy  
4A Greeneville48 @ 0Grainger  
6A Cane Ridge32 @ 27Hunters Lane  
5A / 6A Tennessee29 @ 35Science Hill  
5A Millington Central17 @ 0Kingsbury  
6A Franklin42 @ 6Brentwood  
4A / 3A Livingston Academy35 @ 6Smith County  
6A Southwind0 @ 40Houston  
4A / 3A Signal Mountain3 @ 35Notre Dame  
5A / 6A Hillsboro27 @ 0Antioch  
4A Page31 @ 30Giles County  
6A / 5A William Blount29 @ 17Lenoir City  
2A / 1A Huntingdon61 @ 0Gleason  
Pope John Paul II10 @ 50Brentwood Academy  
6A Bolton0 @ 38Arlington  
4A / 3A Maplewood7 @ 36East Nashville Magnet  
3A Gatlinburg-Pittman15 @ 0Austin-East  
Fayette Academy14 @ 48St. Georges  
5A Tullahoma39 @ 37Columbia Central  
3A Camden Central34 @ 13Hickman County  
5A / 6A Gallatin35 @ 0Lebanon  
4A Hixson15 @ 0East Ridge  
4A Crockett County48 @ 16Obion County  
5A / 6A Kenwood18 @ 26Rossview  
3A York Institute34 @ 12Upperman  
St. Benedict at Auburndale14 @ 28Briarcrest Christian  
6A Smyrna14 @ 21Siegel  
5A Lincoln County14 @ 20Lawrence County  
6A / 5A Cookeville27 @ 28Rhea County  
4A Carter35 @ 13Union County  
4A / 3A Sequoyah21 @ 0Polk County  
1A / 2A Coalfield36 @ 0Wartburg Central  
6A / 5A McGavock46 @ 6Hillwood  
1A West Carroll8 @ 20Dresden  
3A Lewis County28 @ 31Fairview  
Franklin Road Academy35 @ 7Zion Christian Academy  
1A / 2A Moore County3 @ 50Middle Tennessee Christian  
5A Clarksville35 @ 14Northwest  
6A / 5A Franklin County29 @ 47Shelbyville Central  
4A Chester County48 @ 14Fayette Ware  
3A McMinn Central41 @ 14Sweetwater  
5A Volunteer13 @ 44Abingdon VA  
6A / 5A Memphis Central25 @ 8Hamilton  
3A Manassas45 @ 0Westwood  
3A Stratford14 @ 41Lipscomb Academy  
2A / 1A Mt Pleasant38 @ 6Richland  
2A Trinity Christian Academy42 @ 13Jackson Christian  
3A / 4A Westview26 @ 38Dyersburg  
5A / 6A Clinton48 @ 22Powell  
3A East Hickman County20 @ 56Waverly Central  
Donelson Christian Academy3 @ 42Webb  
2A / 1A Rockwood3 @ 30Greenback  
5A White County13 @ 6Cumberland County  
5A Campbell County8 @ 24Oak Ridge  
3A Johnson County28 @ 6Sullivan North  
6A Heritage14 @ 45Maryville  
2A / 1A Loretto13 @ 47Wayne County  
1A Jo Byrns20 @ 35Clarksville Academy  
4A / 3A Greenbrier24 @ 3Harpeth  
2A / 1A Watertown14 @ 16Gordonsville  
5A Karns35 @ 47Halls (Knoxville)  
3A / 4A Pigeon Forge6 @ 55Fulton  
3A Grundy County30 @ 24Chattanooga Christian  
1A / 2A Lake County38 @ 16Halls (Halls)  
5A / 6A Stone Memorial40 @ 34Warren County  
5A Sullivan Central21 @ 56David Crockett  
3A / 4A Cascade19 @ 50Marshall County  
4A Ripley35 @ 19Haywood  
4A / 3A Chattanooga Central28 @ 8Tyner Academy  
5A / 6A Kirby7 @ 10Collierville  
First Assembly Christian13 @ 35Evangelical Christian  
3A Chuckey-Doak63 @ 0Cumberland Gap  
5A / 6A Glencliff6 @ 40Overton (Nashville)  
6A Bartlett34 @ 29Cordova  
2A / 1A Forrest27 @ 37Huntland  
4A Whites Creek6 @ 61Pearl-Cohn  
Ezell-Harding Christian14 @ 34Kings Academy  
2A / 1A McKenzie30 @ 26Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
3A / 4A Frayser12 @ 41Raleigh-Egypt  
2A Oliver Springs27 @ 18Jellico  
4A / 3A Claiborne7 @ 17West Greene  
2A Hillcrest19 @ 14Washington  
3A Brainerd53 @ 0Howard Tech  
1A Columbia Academy61 @ 7Cornersville  
4A / 3A Macon County28 @ 6Cannon County  
4A / 3A Scott7 @ 48Alcoa  
3A / 4A Happy Valley0 @ 57Elizabethton  
1A South Fulton14 @ 21Humboldt  
4A Bolivar Central13 @ 14McNairy Central  
1A / 2A Grace Baptist Academy7 @ 55Boyd-Buchanan  
3A Sequatchie County43 @ 30Bledsoe County  
1A Clay County33 @ 0Pickett County  
1A / 2A McEwen18 @ 24Houston County  
1A / 2A Red Boiling Springs16 @ 15Goodpasture Christian  
5A West Creek0 @ 14Northeast  
2A North Greene15 @ 46Hampton  
1A Midway26 @ 35Harriman  
1A Perry County30 @ 38Collinwood  
2A / 1A East Robertson0 @ 38Nashville Christian  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy21 @ 42University School of Jackson  
2A / 1A Memphis Academy of Health Sciences33 @ 6Memphis Northside  
2A Meigs County6 @ 13Grace Christian  
2A / 1A Whitwell61 @ 14Lookout Valley  
2A Cosby27 @ 10South Greene  
2A Scotts Hill29 @ 35Riverside  
1A / 2A Middleton8 @ 70Adamsville  
Bishop Byrne25 @ 8Hamilton  
4A Sullivan East30 @ 12Unicoi County  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy0 @ 42Friendship Christian  
Lausanne Collegiate37 @ 13Leake County MS  
4A / 3A Montgomery Central41 @ 21Stewart County  
1A Hancock County8 @ 6Tri-Cities Christian  
1A / 2A Oakdale7 @ 35Oneida  
A-8 man Aaron Academy12 @ 47Christian Community  
A-8 man St. Andrews-Sewanee28 @ 22Riverside Christian Academy  
A-8 man Middle Tennessee Heat30 @ 50Hendersonville Christian Academy  
A-8 man Pleasant View Christian6 @ 47Macon Road Baptist  
A-8 man Franklin Christian Academy62 @ 24The Webb School  
A-8 man Memphis FCA42 @ 26South Haven Christian  
1A / 2A Fayetteville12 @ 42Eagleville  
6A Stewarts Creek14 @ 44Riverdale  
A-8 man Grace Christian Academy47 @ 28Sacred Heart of Jesus  
Southern Baptist MS 13 @ 20Harding Academy  
1A Avery County NC 35 @ 0Unaka  
A-8 man West Kentucky HomeSchool KY 6 @ 56Franklin Classical  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)