Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 22, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
6A Dobyns-Bennett31 @ 27Farragut  
Brentwood Academy31 @ 14Memphis University  
Montgomery Bell Academy26 @ 7Christian Brothers  
6A Sevier County35 @ 0Bearden  
6A Riverdale21 @ 0Siegel  
4A / 5A Jackson North Side35 @ 0Dyer County  
6A White Station27 @ 62South Panola MS  
Webb7 @ 28Maryville  
4A / 3A Knoxville Catholic15 @ 12Notre Dame  
3A / 6A Christ Presbyterian Academy31 @ 10Brentwood  
5A / 4A Henry County14 @ 21Liberty Tech Magnet  
6A Hendersonville45 @ 7Wilson Central  
5A Ridgeway49 @ 34Olive Branch MS  
2A / 3A Grace Christian14 @ 0Austin-East  
6A / 4A Powell3 @ 83Fulton  
4A / 3A Dyersburg50 @ 8Jackson Central Merry  
3A / 4A Milan26 @ 19Lexington  
6A / 5A Station Camp14 @ 26Beech  
4A / 5A Elizabethton49 @ 0Daniel Boone  
Friendship Christian27 @ 7Harding Academy  
5A / 6A Northeast0 @ 41Centennial  
5A / 3A Portland0 @ 19Westmoreland  
6A Cane Ridge20 @ 0Antioch  
5A / 6A Millington Central28 @ 0Germantown  
3A Fairview27 @ 21Cheatham County Central  
1A / 3A Greenback49 @ 27Sweetwater  
6A Houston26 @ 19Cordova  
4A / 5A Signal Mountain28 @ 19East Hamilton  
5A / 6A Memphis East47 @ 20Southwind  
3A / 5A Sullivan North7 @ 34Seymour  
5A / 4A Munford10 @ 7Covington  
3A / 6A Polk County6 @ 21Bradley Central  
4A / 6A Loudon34 @ 19William Blount  
2A / 4A Adamsville14 @ 7Chester County  
6A Bolton18 @ 30Collierville  
4A / 5A Sullivan South49 @ 13Cherokee  
4A / 6A Maplewood28 @ 6Hunters Lane  
3A / 5A Gatlinburg-Pittman49 @ 42Cocke County  
6A Ravenwood56 @ 14Stewarts Creek  
4A / 5A Hixson36 @ 49Soddy Daisy  
5A / 6A Kenwood7 @ 42Independence  
3A / 5A York Institute6 @ 32White County  
5A / 4A Lincoln County13 @ 21Giles County  
4A / 2A Sequoyah43 @ 27Tellico Plains  
6A / 5A McGavock42 @ 7Tullahoma  
1A West Carroll16 @ 19Humboldt  
3A / 4A Lipscomb Academy10 @ 24Page  
4A / 5A Pearl-Cohn55 @ 7Glencliff  
5A / 3A Hillwood0 @ 48East Nashville Magnet  
1A / 2A Union City63 @ 20Gibson County  
5A Lawrence County8 @ 12Columbia Central  
Franklin Road Academy28 @ 49Christian Academy of Knoxville  
5A / 2A Clarksville42 @ 17Goodpasture Christian  
6A / 4A Franklin County10 @ 14Chattanooga Central  
3A / 6A McMinn Central41 @ 34McMinn County  
5A / 4A Shelbyville Central26 @ 40Marshall County  
6A Memphis Central33 @ 23Hernando MS  
2A / 1A Silverdale Academy35 @ 16Lookout Valley  
3A / 2A Red Bank20 @ 16Boyd-Buchanan  
3A Stratford34 @ 59Pope John Paul II  
6A / 5A Rossview27 @ 41Hillsboro  
2A Mt Pleasant25 @ 3Eagleville  
2A Trinity Christian Academy29 @ 31St. Georges  
5A Clinton19 @ 35Anderson County  
1A Copper Basin32 @ 34Coalfield  
2A Rockwood14 @ 13Oneida  
2A / 4A Hampton48 @ 12Unicoi County  
4A Jackson South Side6 @ 41University School of Jackson  
5A / 3A Campbell County54 @ 7Cumberland Gap  
2A / 3A Loretto14 @ 47Lewis County  
5A / 4A Springfield33 @ 26Greenbrier  
2A / 3A Watertown7 @ 34Cascade  
5A Karns0 @ 39West  
4A / 6A East Ridge28 @ 35Walker Valley  
3A / 2A Pigeon Forge71 @ 0Cosby  
3A White House-Heritage42 @ 7East Hickman County  
1A Lake County40 @ 38Greenfield  
5A / 4A Stone Memorial7 @ 34Livingston Academy  
6A Wooddale32 @ 34Bartlett  
3A Howard Tech6 @ 51Baylor  
2A / 3A Houston County6 @ 56Waverly Central  
5A Kingsbury0 @ 29St. Benedict at Auburndale  
2A / 1A Jackson County14 @ 13Red Boiling Springs  
4A / 2A Ripley41 @ 0Oakhaven  
5A / 6A Kirby6 @ 24Arlington  
First Assembly Christian33 @ 0Jackson Christian  
Davidson Academy28 @ 7Ezell-Harding Christian  
1A Cloudland6 @ 0Avery County NC  
2A / 3A Forrest7 @ 35Lauderdale County AL  
1A / 6A Monterey0 @ 44Cookeville  
4A Whites Creek20 @ 28Sycamore  
2A Halls (Halls)39 @ 14Fayette Academy  
6A Lebanon23 @ 56Mount Juliet  
2A McKenzie21 @ 56Peabody  
6A Coffee County Central28 @ 52Battle Ground Academy  
6A / 4A Warren County34 @ 30DeKalb County  
3A / 5A Brainerd12 @ 58Ooltewah  
4A / 2A Macon County27 @ 21Trousdale County  
1A / 2A Wayne County33 @ 20Riverside  
3A / 1A Harpeth7 @ 47Nashville Christian  
4A / 2A Obion County7 @ 49Huntingdon  
Rossville Christian Academy39 @ 22West Memphis Christian AR  
4A Bolivar Central21 @ 62Crockett County  
1A / 3A Grace Baptist Academy0 @ 62Chattanooga Christian  
5A / 3A Northwest27 @ 13Stewart County  
1A Clay County0 @ 28Gordonsville  
4A / 5A Spring Hill32 @ 0Summit  
4A / 6A Creek Wood7 @ 45Dickson County  
2A / 3A Community7 @ 53Sequatchie County  
5A / 2A West Creek31 @ 7Todd County Central KY  
2A / 4A Washington2 @ 41Haywood  
1A / 2A Perry County12 @ 38Scotts Hill  
2A East Robertson0 @ 20Donelson Christian Academy  
2A / 5A Memphis Academy of Health Sciences0 @ 62Melrose  
1A Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central13 @ 0South Fulton  
2A Whitwell45 @ 7Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
5A / 3A Cumberland County0 @ 47Bledsoe County  
1A Richland6 @ 38Moore County  
1A Middleton0 @ 57Falkner MS  
4A Fayette Ware14 @ 48Lausanne Collegiate  
4A Union County24 @ 8Grainger  
1A / 2A Unaka12 @ 27Oliver Springs  
1A Huntland28 @ 18Cornersville  
2A / 3A Middle Tennessee Christian48 @ 6Cannon County  
2A / 6A Carver12 @ 38Brighton  
1A / 5A Memphis Northside0 @ 55Hardin County  
Tri-Cities Christian7 @ 48Midway  
1A Hancock County14 @ 41Harriman  
Kings Academy41 @ 14Sunbright  
1A Oakdale48 @ 10Sale Creek  
A-8 man St. Andrews-Sewanee24 @ 52Aaron Academy  
A-8 man The Webb School44 @ 58Grace Christian Academy  
A-8 man Franklin Classical52 @ 14Hendersonville Christian Academy  
A-8 man Lighthouse Christian62 @ 16Riverside Christian Academy  
A-8 man Central Baptist34 @ 22Pleasant View Christian  
5A / 1A Halls (Knoxville)18 @ 45Williamsburg KY  
Zion Christian Academy17 @ 6McEwen  
6A Trinity (Louisville) KY 14 @ 21Ensworth  
3A / 1A Bell County KY 38 @ 7South Pittsburg  
4A / 1A Wilson AL 47 @ 6Collinwood  
1A Fulton County KY 6 @ 45Gleason  
5A / 4A North Laurel KY 31 @ 0Claiborne  
3A / 4A McCreary Central KY 0 @ 63Scott  
Tupelo Christian Prep MS 0 @ 36Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
2A / 1A Clinton County KY 6 @ 20Pickett County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)