Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ensworth50 @ 21Pope John Paul II  
6A Siegel27 @ 49McCallie  
5A / 3A West34 @ 14Asheville NC  
6A Brentwood33 @ 54Hendersonville  
Baylor34 @ 7Webb  
6A Bearden11 @ 37Morristown-Hamblen East  
5A / 4A Lenoir City43 @ 13Sequoyah  
4A / 6A Covington14 @ 19Brighton  
6A Mount Juliet21 @ 49Blackman  
6A / 5A Riverdale42 @ 24East Hamilton  
6A / 3A McMinn County10 @ 42Alcoa  
4A / 5A Giles County14 @ 21Tullahoma  
6A / 5A Independence49 @ 7Beech  
3A Christian Academy of Knoxville21 @ 31Webb  
4A / 5A DeKalb County27 @ 22White County  
4A / 6A Fulton55 @ 0Farragut  
6A / 5A White Station27 @ 28Memphis East  
5A / 6A Morristown-Hamblen West0 @ 48Science Hill  
6A / 4A Jefferson County3 @ 35Greeneville  
6A Oakland35 @ 3Arlington  
6A Dickson County13 @ 34Houston  
3A / 4A Christ Presbyterian Academy35 @ 6Maplewood  
1A Gordonsville14 @ 40Monterey  
5A / 6A South-Doyle47 @ 21Hardin Valley Academy  
5A Ridgeway22 @ 15Henry County  
5A / 6A Cleveland49 @ 35Wilson Central  
St. Georges22 @ 45Evangelical Christian  
4A / 5A Lexington28 @ 30Hardin County  
5A Cherokee26 @ 15Volunteer  
3A / 6A Smith County0 @ 45Cookeville  
6A Germantown14 @ 28Briarcrest Christian  
Father Ryan31 @ 0Hillwood  
5A Millington Central41 @ 13Munford  
6A Antioch14 @ 34Station Camp  
3A / 4A Fairview28 @ 35Creek Wood  
6A Franklin28 @ 31McGavock  
2A / 3A Boyd-Buchanan7 @ 50Notre Dame  
3A / 5A Tyner Academy0 @ 35Ooltewah  
6A LaVergne0 @ 35Ravenwood  
1A / 3A South Pittsburg18 @ 21Sequatchie County  
3A Sullivan North13 @ 27Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA  
2A / 1A Huntingdon7 @ 35Union City  
2A Mitchell34 @ 14Washington  
2A / 4A Adamsville42 @ 6McNairy Central  
5A / 6A Overton (Memphis)21 @ 44Wooddale  
1A / 4A Dresden46 @ 21Obion County  
Harding Academy26 @ 7Bolivar Central  
6A / 5A Walker Valley7 @ 41Rhea County  
3A Camden Central17 @ 7East Hickman County  
2A / 3A Peabody7 @ 15Milan  
6A Collierville15 @ 0Cordova  
5A / 6A Seymour8 @ 45Heritage  
2A / 6A Goodpasture Christian0 @ 48Cane Ridge  
4A / 6A Hixson14 @ 21Bradley Central  
4A Liberty Tech Magnet12 @ 30Memphis University  
5A Kenwood38 @ 18Glencliff  
St. Benedict at Auburndale28 @ 14Bolton  
6A / 5A Smyrna44 @ 0Northeast  
1A Coalfield6 @ 17Greenback  
3A / 4A Lipscomb Academy35 @ 37White House  
4A Pearl-Cohn40 @ 49Montgomery Bell Academy  
5A / 2A Lawrence County42 @ 12Loretto  
Franklin Road Academy14 @ 21Donelson Christian Academy  
3A / 4A Hickman County14 @ 13Montgomery Central  
2A Trousdale County0 @ 35Friendship Christian  
1A Moore County7 @ 33Wayne County  
5A / 6A Clarksville0 @ 46Centennial  
4A / 3A Chester County24 @ 21Jackson Central Merry  
5A / 2A Hamilton40 @ 0Oakhaven  
3A / 2A McMinn Central27 @ 26Grace Christian  
2A / 4A Marion County0 @ 7Chattanooga Central  
6A Memphis Central12 @ 15Whitehaven  
3A / 4A Red Bank13 @ 49Signal Mountain  
3A Sweetwater12 @ 7Austin-East  
4A / 5A Marshall County67 @ 35Columbia Central  
3A / 6A Stratford12 @ 55Rossview  
5A / 3A Cocke County10 @ 28Pigeon Forge  
1A Collinwood7 @ 43Clarksville Academy  
2A Mt Pleasant6 @ 37Battle Ground Academy  
3A / 4A Westwood0 @ 35Craigmont  
2A / 3A Trinity Christian Academy53 @ 28South Gibson  
3A East Nashville Magnet38 @ 0Westmoreland  
5A Clinton20 @ 17Gibbs  
4A Haywood8 @ 44Crockett County  
2A / 3A Rockwood21 @ 28Roane County  
1A Nashville Christian52 @ 33Davidson Academy  
4A Jackson South Side0 @ 48Jackson North Side  
5A Campbell County14 @ 35Anderson County  
3A / 1A Johnson County14 @ 26Cloudland  
4A / 5A Greenbrier14 @ 6Portland  
2A Watertown7 @ 47Oneida  
5A Karns28 @ 49Knoxville Central  
4A / 3A East Ridge31 @ 20Polk County  
2A Jackson Christian6 @ 26University School of Jackson  
3A / 2A Grundy County6 @ 10Silverdale Academy  
2A / 1A Eagleville7 @ 0Jo Byrns  
5A Sullivan Central23 @ 56Tazewell VA  
3A / 4A Howard Tech6 @ 47Loudon  
4A / 3A Ripley15 @ 18Westview  
3A / 2A West Greene38 @ 13North Greene  
1A Lookout Valley38 @ 33Grace Baptist Academy  
4A / 3A Unicoi County12 @ 55Gatlinburg-Pittman  
3A / 2A Chuckey-Doak27 @ 10Cosby  
Ezell-Harding Christian26 @ 45Columbia Academy  
6A / 5A Lebanon7 @ 21Lincoln County  
2A / 1A McKenzie49 @ 30Lake County  
6A Coffee County Central28 @ 27Warren County  
2A Oliver Springs8 @ 59Jackson County  
4A Claiborne14 @ 21Union County  
5A Melrose54 @ 26Kirby  
2A / 1A Riverside50 @ 7Perry County  
5A Summit7 @ 17West Creek  
2A Hillcrest7 @ 33Southern Baptist MS  
3A Brainerd14 @ 41Baylor  
3A Bledsoe County35 @ 34York Institute  
3A / 2A Happy Valley21 @ 28Hampton  
6A / 4A Hunters Lane32 @ 0Whites Creek  
5A / 4A David Crockett20 @ 55Elizabethton  
3A Waverly Central53 @ 14Stewart County  
1A / 2A Cornersville14 @ 49Forrest  
2A / 4A Wartburg Central8 @ 47Scott  
5A Northwest22 @ 48Springfield  
1A / 3A Clay County0 @ 41Upperman  
4A / 3A Spring Hill41 @ 7White House-Heritage  
2A / 1A Tellico Plains19 @ 23Copper Basin  
2A / 3A Community28 @ 42Cascade  
1A / 3A Red Boiling Springs14 @ 13Cannon County  
2A / 1A Gibson County33 @ 40Gleason  
1A Midway47 @ 7Hancock County  
2A / 3A East Robertson0 @ 40Harpeth  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy21 @ 42First Assembly Christian  
2A Memphis Academy of Health Sciences37 @ 40Carver  
2A / 1A Scotts Hill6 @ 35Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
1A Richland6 @ 28Zion Christian Academy  
1A / 2A Harriman28 @ 36Whitwell  
1A Greenfield14 @ 45West Carroll  
4A Fayette Ware20 @ 41Dyersburg  
4A / 3A Sullivan East55 @ 0Cumberland Gap  
Lausanne Collegiate34 @ 12Fayette Academy  
1A / 5A Memphis Northside0 @ 46Dyer County  
Tri-Cities Christian22 @ 47Sunbright  
Kings Academy58 @ 0Jellico  
1A / 5A Pickett County12 @ 35Stone Memorial  
1A Oakdale12 @ 0Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
A-8 man St. Andrews-Sewanee40 @ 28Hendersonville Christian Academy  
A-8 man The Webb School8 @ 27Christian Community  
A-8 man South Haven Christian22 @ 12Macon Road Baptist  
A-8 man Franklin Classical36 @ 48Grace Christian Academy  
A-8 man Sacred Heart of Jesus6 @ 25Lighthouse Christian  
A-8 man Franklin Christian Academy60 @ 0Aaron Academy  
1A / 2A Fayetteville15 @ 22Middle Tennessee Christian  
5A Halls (Knoxville)0 @ 42Oak Ridge  
6A / 5A Overton (Nashville)13 @ 28Hillsboro  
1A / 2A Sale Creek2 @ 41Meigs County  
2A KIPP Collegiate46 @ 7Rossville Christian Academy  
6A / 5A Stewarts Creek16 @ 24Gallatin  
St. Xavier OH 27 @ 30Brentwood Academy  
7A West Memphis AR 7 @ 42Christian Brothers  
Virginia VA 20 @ 51Tennessee  
Byhalia MS 0 @ 20Southwind  
Gate City VA 0 @ 21Sullivan South  
1A Fulton County KY 0 @ 50South Fulton  
Walnut MS 47 @ 0Middleton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)