Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ensworth40 @ 22Father Ryan  
6A Siegel28 @ 52Science Hill  
6A Maryville16 @ 3Hardin Valley Academy  
Montgomery Bell Academy52 @ 44Brentwood Academy  
Memphis University9 @ 48South Panola MS  
6A / 5A Sevier County28 @ 21Morristown-Hamblen West  
5A / 6A West49 @ 30Farragut  
6A Brentwood45 @ 25Dickson County  
Baylor38 @ 7Pope John Paul II  
6A / 5A Bearden13 @ 23Lenoir City  
4A Covington12 @ 14Haywood  
6A Mount Juliet17 @ 10Wilson Central  
5A / 6A Oak Ridge35 @ 0McMinn County  
6A Blackman49 @ 14Stewarts Creek  
4A Jackson North Side21 @ 0Ripley  
McCallie21 @ 20Bowling Green KY  
3A / 4A Christian Academy of Knoxville41 @ 21Scott  
4A / 3A DeKalb County47 @ 0Cannon County  
4A / 3A Fulton61 @ 0Gatlinburg-Pittman  
5A Daniel Boone21 @ 0Volunteer  
Webb35 @ 14Friendship Christian  
University School of Jackson35 @ 14Fayette Academy  
5A Ooltewah41 @ 7East Hamilton  
6A Oakland35 @ 14Smyrna  
6A Bradley Central13 @ 17Walker Valley  
5A South-Doyle64 @ 6Cocke County  
5A Ridgeway42 @ 13Kirby  
2A / 1A Grace Christian40 @ 19Harriman  
4A / 6A Trezevant42 @ 6Southwind  
5A Cleveland16 @ 23Soddy Daisy  
4A Dyersburg21 @ 35Crockett County  
St. Georges48 @ 2Rossville Christian Academy  
3A / 4A South Gibson34 @ 3Obion County  
3A Milan14 @ 15Westview  
6A Germantown21 @ 46Houston  
Battle Ground Academy42 @ 12Franklin-Simpson KY  
5A Northeast12 @ 17Clarksville  
5A Portland15 @ 70Beech  
6A / 5A Antioch20 @ 6Glencliff  
6A / 5A Franklin30 @ 20Shelbyville Central  
Evangelical Christian46 @ 13Harding Academy  
4A / 3A Signal Mountain70 @ 14Grundy County  
3A / 4A Tyner Academy7 @ 55Knoxville Catholic  
6A LaVergne15 @ 42Riverdale  
1A / 2A South Pittsburg29 @ 28Whitwell  
4A / 3A Page7 @ 49Christ Presbyterian Academy  
2A / 1A Huntingdon28 @ 0West Carroll  
5A Anderson County64 @ 28Karns  
2A Mitchell40 @ 47Lewisburg MS  
3A Polk County18 @ 20McMinn Central  
2A / 1A Oneida14 @ 7Greenback  
5A Overton (Memphis)22 @ 30Byers MS  
5A / 6A Knoxville Central28 @ 14Powell  
6A Bolton0 @ 13Cordova  
4A White House38 @ 18Sycamore  
3A Westmoreland12 @ 18White House-Heritage  
4A Maplewood51 @ 7Whites Creek  
5A / 6A Hardin County21 @ 7Brighton  
3A Roane County14 @ 45Alcoa  
6A Collierville28 @ 6Wooddale  
6A Ravenwood21 @ 7Independence  
5A / 6A Gallatin14 @ 56Hendersonville  
5A / 6A Seymour14 @ 28Jefferson County  
2A Goodpasture Christian7 @ 29Trousdale County  
4A / 3A Liberty Tech Magnet35 @ 6Jackson Central Merry  
5A Kenwood44 @ 14Northwest  
3A York Institute21 @ 35Smith County  
5A Lincoln County17 @ 0Columbia Central  
6A / 5A Cookeville35 @ 0Stone Memorial  
4A / 3A Carter20 @ 2Austin-East  
4A Sequoyah7 @ 45Loudon  
6A / 5A McGavock14 @ 20Hillsboro  
5A Dyer County7 @ 24Munford  
4A / 3A Pearl-Cohn49 @ 46Lipscomb Academy  
5A / 6A Hillwood0 @ 20Hunters Lane  
3A Lewis County22 @ 40Camden Central  
1A Union City65 @ 8South Fulton  
6A / 5A Morristown-Hamblen East45 @ 0Cherokee  
1A Moore County20 @ 8Fayetteville  
5A Gibbs28 @ 12Halls (Knoxville)  
6A / 5A Franklin County14 @ 34Tullahoma  
4A Chester County48 @ 0Jackson South Side  
1A Humboldt27 @ 0Greenfield  
3A / 4A Red Bank37 @ 7Chattanooga Central  
4A Marshall County36 @ 13Spring Hill  
1A Clarksville Academy49 @ 0McEwen  
6A / 5A Rossview20 @ 42Henry County  
2A / 1A Mt Pleasant40 @ 13Cornersville  
5A Rhea County48 @ 0Cumberland County  
3A East Nashville Magnet41 @ 0Stratford  
3A East Hickman County24 @ 27Hickman County  
6A Heritage48 @ 50William Blount  
2A / 1A Loretto42 @ 20Collinwood  
1A Jo Byrns16 @ 48Nashville Christian  
4A / 3A Greenbrier62 @ 13Cheatham County Central  
3A Cumberland Gap7 @ 41West Greene  
5A Springfield10 @ 0West Creek  
2A / 1A Watertown46 @ 6Red Boiling Springs  
2A / 1A Jackson Christian42 @ 0Middleton  
1A / 2A Lake County14 @ 55Peabody  
5A Sullivan Central6 @ 48Tennessee  
3A / 4A Howard Tech0 @ 48Hixson  
2A Houston County18 @ 35East Robertson  
3A / 1A Upperman28 @ 23Gordonsville  
5A / 6A Kingsbury0 @ 42Arlington  
3A / 4A Cascade24 @ 38Giles County  
2A / 1A Jackson County23 @ 6Clay County  
1A / 2A Lookout Valley8 @ 55Marion County  
4A / 3A Grainger20 @ 34Chuckey-Doak  
4A Unicoi County6 @ 54Sullivan South  
Davidson Academy24 @ 62Franklin Road Academy  
6A / 5A Bartlett7 @ 30Millington Central  
2A Forrest21 @ 7Eagleville  
2A Halls (Halls)26 @ 42Gibson County  
6A Lebanon19 @ 56Station Camp  
2A / 1A McKenzie52 @ 6Gleason  
6A / 5A Coffee County Central21 @ 41Lawrence County  
6A / 5A Warren County20 @ 14White County  
2A / 1A Oliver Springs34 @ 66Coalfield  
4A Claiborne0 @ 49Greeneville  
2A Riverside14 @ 42Adamsville  
5A / 6A Summit20 @ 50Centennial  
3A / 4A Brainerd29 @ 28East Ridge  
4A Macon County13 @ 42Livingston Academy  
1A Wayne County48 @ 13Perry County  
3A Bledsoe County0 @ 48Notre Dame  
3A Happy Valley14 @ 34Johnson County  
5A / 6A David Crockett0 @ 42Dobyns-Bennett  
3A Chattanooga Christian32 @ 28Sequatchie County  
4A Bolivar Central14 @ 49Lexington  
Lancaster Christian Academy19 @ 18Memphis Academy of Health Sciences  
4A / 3A Creek Wood6 @ 48Waverly Central  
2A / 1A Tellico Plains28 @ 38Midway  
2A Washington20 @ 16Carver  
1A Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central13 @ 26Dresden  
2A Meigs County42 @ 14Rockwood  
2A Scotts Hill28 @ 49Trinity Christian Academy  
1A Richland13 @ 52Columbia Academy  
4A Fayette Ware14 @ 38McNairy Central  
4A / 3A Union County0 @ 44Pigeon Forge  
1A / 2A Sunbright39 @ 18Jellico  
2A South Greene6 @ 23North Greene  
4A / 3A Sullivan East55 @ 20Sullivan North  
1A Unaka0 @ 47Cloudland  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy12 @ 24Ezell-Harding Christian  
Lausanne Collegiate14 @ 27Southern Baptist MS  
1A Huntland56 @ 34Zion Christian Academy  
4A / 3A Montgomery Central14 @ 7Fairview  
4A / 3A Montgomery Central19 @ 33Camden Central  
2A Middle Tennessee Christian66 @ 21Community  
1A / 2A Hancock County47 @ 63Cosby  
Kings Academy27 @ 42Donelson Christian Academy  
1A Pickett County21 @ 42Monterey  
1A / 2A Oakdale38 @ 14Wartburg Central  
Macon Road Baptist0 @ 34Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
A-8 man Aaron Academy64 @ 6Middle Tennessee Heat  
A-8 man Hendersonville Christian Academy14 @ 48Lighthouse Christian  
A-8 man Riverside Christian Academy20 @ 56Franklin Classical  
A-8 man Pleasant View Christian14 @ 44South Haven Christian  
A-8 man Sacred Heart of Jesus20 @ 36Franklin Christian Academy  
6A Overton (Nashville)49 @ 21Cane Ridge  
2A KIPP Collegiate14 @ 42Center Hill MS  
A-8 man Grace Christian Academy46 @ 26West Kentucky HomeSchool KY  
DeSoto Central MS 13 @ 7Christian Brothers  
Jackson Academy MS 10 @ 14Briarcrest Christian  
Horn Lake MS 35 @ 28St. Benedict at Auburndale  
1A / 2A Hayesville NC 47 @ 13Silverdale Academy  
1A Andrews NC 28 @ 24Copper Basin  
A-8 man Hope Christian AL 67 @ 69Christian Community  
A-8 man New Life Christian AL 20 @ 26The Webb School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)