Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 20, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln Central19 @ 21Dumas  
Randall40 @ 28Monterey  
Graham44 @ 0Breckenridge  
Pampa27 @ 46Bushland  
Perryton34 @ 36Cooper (Lubbock)  
Lazbuddie0 @ 1Plainview Christian  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)33 @ 6Clarksville  
DeSoto47 @ 20Cedar Hill  
Allen36 @ 17Hebron  
Katy42 @ 0Mayde Creek  
Abilene14 @ 24Permian  
Navasota65 @ 0Lexington  
Horn47 @ 17Tyler  
Shallowater48 @ 7Dalhart  
Argyle45 @ 7Kennedale  
All Saints58 @ 21St. Marks  
Madison (Dallas)26 @ 35Lincoln  
Franklin 49 @ 14Caldwell  
Arlington10 @ 14Lewisville  
Cedar Park44 @ 14Round Rock Westwood  
Midlothian17 @ 19Duncanville  
Hallsville56 @ 28Lindale  
Amarillo31 @ 42Frenship  
Summer Creek28 @ 0New Caney  
Plano West44 @ 21Mesquite  
South Grand Prairie7 @ 14Mansfield  
Hallettsville41 @ 0Boling  
Calhoun47 @ 0Reagan (Austin)  
West Orange-Stark21 @ 40Jasper  
Stamford53 @ 14Colorado  
Pottsboro21 @ 17Anna  
Connally30 @ 20Mexia  
Pflugerville3 @ 40Leander  
Westlake21 @ 49Steele  
Judson48 @ 7East Central  
Sulphur Springs 43 @ 9Paris  
Dayton27 @ 33Crosby  
Rockwall-Heath28 @ 13Rowlett  
Alvarado22 @ 33China Spring  
Mansfield Timberview34 @ 7Grand Prairie  
Brennan48 @ 0Southwest (San Antonio)  
Big Spring61 @ 48Andrews  
Birdville44 @ 49Dunbar  
Alief Taylor20 @ 23Angleton  
Rouse31 @ 10Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Mt Pleasant20 @ 48Kilgore  
Bullard40 @ 14Huntington  
Belton15 @ 44Round Rock  
Flower Mound17 @ 55Sachse  
La Vega23 @ 56Stephenville  
Idalou21 @ 0Friona  
South Garland0 @ 30North Mesquite  
Lufkin30 @ 55Longview  
Montwood49 @ 14Bel Air  
Van6 @ 27Kaufman  
Rogers37 @ 36Mart  
Littlefield14 @ 29Stratford (Stratford)  
Brownwood16 @ 38Wylie (Abilene)  
Fairfield58 @ 21Center  
Bosqueville28 @ 31Chilton  
Marcus13 @ 21Plano East  
Lorena50 @ 29Grandview  
Wall42 @ 28Sweetwater  
Wharton35 @ 25Brazosport  
Vandegrift41 @ 0Anderson  
Navarro42 @ 13Marion  
Liberty Christian40 @ 0Grace Prep  
Americas35 @ 38Coronado (El Paso)  
Arp14 @ 28Troup  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)12 @ 42Muleshoe  
Second Baptist51 @ 21Cornerstone Christian  
Krum27 @ 7Paradise  
Naaman Forest7 @ 35Plano  
Eastland36 @ 15Goldthwaite  
King (Kingsville)48 @ 7Hidalgo  
Palestine27 @ 62Chapel Hill  
Cedar Ridge56 @ 28MacArthur  
Rice Consolidated0 @ 13East Bernard  
Jacksonville20 @ 40Henderson  
Canadian34 @ 6Abernathy  
College Park9 @ 20Clear Brook  
Saginaw57 @ 3North Side  
Hempstead21 @ 48Brazos  
Deer Park @ Dickinson  
Wellington56 @ 6Vega  
Sinton29 @ 36Raymondville  
Manor26 @ 23Bastrop  
Bellville35 @ 21Sweeny  
Cistercian28 @ 21Greenhill  
Brazoswood14 @ 45La Porte  
Merkel26 @ 14Hawley  
Melissa42 @ 20Farmersville  
Alpine60 @ 0Anthony  
Seminole0 @ 62Midland Christian  
Godley19 @ 47Cisco  
Lone Star51 @ 28Van Alstyne  
Elgin37 @ 0Georgetown  
Nocona24 @ 42Ponder  
Groesbeck22 @ 56Teague  
Churchill31 @ 13Wagner  
Churchill59 @ 13Prairie Lea  
Oakridge7 @ 37Holland Hall OK  
Whitesboro55 @ 0Bonham  
Ganado10 @ 7Tidehaven  
Liberty-Eylau12 @ 28Celina  
Del Valle (El Paso)54 @ 7Parkland  
San Antonio Christian35 @ 11Blanco  
Lamar Consolidated7 @ 14La Marque  
Johnson49 @ 16New Braunfels  
Pleasanton35 @ 14Lytle  
Holliday3 @ 42Vernon  
Gonzales53 @ 6Lanier (Austin)  
Smithville0 @ 2Sealy  
Coronado (Lubbock)28 @ 55Cooper (Abilene)  
Ballinger15 @ 31Early  
Estacado35 @ 31Snyder  
Boerne14 @ 0Llano  
Springtown18 @ 41Gainesville  
Commerce14 @ 15Pleasant Grove  
Bellaire45 @ 42Port Arthur Memorial  
Childress42 @ 6Floydada  
Burges14 @ 26Chapin  
Edinburg North33 @ 0Juarez-Lincoln  
Ford0 @ 28Ferris  
Boerne-Champion59 @ 37Marble Falls  
Del Rio14 @ 20Brackenridge  
Bremond21 @ 0Burton  
New Waverly10 @ 22Trinity (Trinity)  
Sundown 28 @ 45Crosbyton  
Palacios6 @ 13Van Vleck  
Seymour36 @ 14City View  
Edcouch-Elsa21 @ 28Alexander  
Huntsville42 @ 23Rudder  
Madisonville33 @ 14Crockett (Crockett)  
Pecos13 @ 28Crane  
George West35 @ 14Three Rivers  
North Lamar7 @ 41New Boston  
Concordia Lutheran41 @ 0Hitchcock  
Tuloso-Midway28 @ 7West Oso  
Spring Hill35 @ 14Brook Hill  
San Benito13 @ 14Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
Weslaco41 @ 14McAllen Memorial  
Plainview21 @ 30Caprock  
Lindsay0 @ 13Muenster  
Aldine21 @ 34Channelview  
Denver City47 @ 0Coahoma  
Waskom49 @ 7Queen City  
Winnsboro15 @ 14Mt Vernon  
Orangefield19 @ 14Kelly Catholic  
Harlingen South14 @ 0Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)  
Edgewood34 @ 48Rains  
Episcopal School of Dallas33 @ 36Casady OK  
Aransas Pass14 @ 49Orange Grove  
Clark (San Antonio)21 @ 14Stevens  
Victoria West35 @ 21Bay City  
San Augustine21 @ 34Garrison  
Hondo21 @ 7Winn  
Rockdale28 @ 49Liberty Hill  
Clear Lake39 @ 23Conroe  
Venus34 @ 21Life Red Oak  
McCallum10 @ 25Vista Ridge  
Shepherd7 @ 6Diboll  
Post27 @ 20Tahoka  
Magnolia West42 @ 6Willis  
Marshall (Marshall)3 @ 59Whitehouse  
Ozona39 @ 26Grape Creek  
Aubrey21 @ 28Pilot Point  
Buna28 @ 6Hemphill  
Burnet34 @ 7Canyon Lake  
Tulia53 @ 56Panhandle  
Palmer14 @ 48Hico  
Lone Oak48 @ 14Chisum  
Clint21 @ 15Cathedral  
Fort Worth Country Day14 @ 55Kinkaid  
Bishop Dunne59 @ 14North Dallas  
Bryan17 @ 42Hendrickson  
San Marcos29 @ 8University  
Luling33 @ 26Devine  
Little River Academy36 @ 16Jarrell  
Taylor13 @ 23Gatesville  
Malakoff62 @ 19Westwood  
Nacogdoches40 @ 44Carthage  
Canutillo49 @ 7Horizon  
Hyde Park Baptist50 @ 6St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Harmony (Big Sandy)28 @ 0West Rusk  
Houston (San Antonio)12 @ 40Edison  
Rio Hondo0 @ 30Grulla  
Brownfield34 @ 40Levelland  
Reagan County0 @ 32Iraan  
Clarendon0 @ 48Gruver  
Lake Country Christian0 @ 70First Baptist  
Leon46 @ 20Somerville  
Southwest Christian52 @ 28Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)  
Dimmitt41 @ 6Bovina  
Lake View52 @ 27Greenwood  
Pope John XXIII18 @ 12Bay Area Christian  
San Saba30 @ 0Hamilton  
Wilmer-Hutchins26 @ 13Turner  
Lampasas7 @ 24Fredericksburg  
Ralls42 @ 22Lubbock Christian  
Eastwood17 @ 49El Dorado  
Weatherford6 @ 56Faustina Academy  
United40 @ 62Reagan (San Antonio)  
La Vernia31 @ 16Wimberley  
Hardin-Jefferson7 @ 10East Chambers  
River Road22 @ 20Boys Ranch  
Lyford12 @ 15Progreso  
Valley Mills0 @ 42Dublin  
Kenedy0 @ 14Woodsboro  
Odessa21 @ 54San Angelo Central  
Frost49 @ 20Itasca  
Windthorst20 @ 21Millsap  
Sunray19 @ 38Spearman  
Groveton16 @ 14Shelbyville  
Farwell14 @ 47New Deal  
Wills Point7 @ 42Brownsboro  
Community14 @ 20Caddo Mills  
Leonard69 @ 0Como-Pickton  
Nixon21 @ 0Zapata  
Fort Stockton0 @ 27Monahans  
Prince of Peace49 @ 8Dallas Lutheran  
Falfurrias40 @ 0John Paul II  
Rockport-Fulton7 @ 21Gregory-Portland  
Axtell39 @ 0Dawson (Dawson)  
Athens49 @ 0Rusk  
St. Andrews13 @ 19Trinity Valley  
Clifton13 @ 31West  
Iowa Park52 @ 13Mineral Wells  
Castleberry14 @ 7Eustace  
Ball10 @ 34MacArthur (Houston)  
Mathis0 @ 27Goliad  
Stanton42 @ 20McCamey  
Hamshire-Fannett0 @ 3Liberty (Liberty)  
North Garland7 @ 48McKinney  
Comfort38 @ 21Bandera  
Sanger55 @ 35Boyd (Boyd)  
Coleman14 @ 25Bangs  
Crockett (Austin)6 @ 44Dripping Springs  
Holland19 @ 14Bartlett  
Electra45 @ 34Haskell  
East View56 @ 35Pflugerville Connally  
Howe0 @ 19Gunter  
Granger13 @ 0Thrall  
Waltrip34 @ 7Austin (Houston)  
Comanche26 @ 7Brady  
Hamlin54 @ 31Winters  
Henrietta35 @ 22Quanah  
Cypress Lakes19 @ 33Cypress Springs  
Samuell14 @ 28Princeton  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)6 @ 13Union Grove  
Kerens36 @ 15Grand Saline  
Chavez24 @ 53West Brook  
Hirschi29 @ 45Decatur  
Burkburnett40 @ 35Bridgeport  
Hillsboro21 @ 48Lake Worth  
Boles36 @ 14Gateway Charter Academy  
Whitney6 @ 57Robinson  
Winona6 @ 55New Diana  
Jim Ned 21 @ 14Forsan  
Rivercrest20 @ 34Honey Grove  
St. Joseph Academy18 @ 49Port Isabel  
Quitman20 @ 28Mineola  
Eldorado6 @ 26Kermit  
Italy7 @ 20Hubbard  
Alba-Golden22 @ 6Celeste  
Santa Rosa 3 @ 42La Feria  
Carrizo Springs0 @ 30Jourdanton  
Santo34 @ 12Olney  
Bronte14 @ 57Munday  
Lockney22 @ 28Morton  
Marine Military6 @ 49La Villa  
Maud11 @ 30Beckville  
Lopez8 @ 45Harlingen  
Grapeland7 @ 49Elkhart  
Seagraves15 @ 28Wink  
Rivera7 @ 38Los Fresnos  
S & S Consolidated28 @ 21Valley View (Valley View)  
Miles0 @ 47Anson  
Wheeler20 @ 38Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Cedar Creek8 @ 56Hutto  
Bishop Gorman53 @ 12All Saints Episcopal  
Spruce12 @ 41Nolan Catholic  
College Station56 @ 14St. Michaels (Austin)  
Lamesa12 @ 49Clyde  
Olton7 @ 28Hale Center  
Cypress Christian0 @ 14Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Wolfe City16 @ 17Carlisle  
Pearsall7 @ 25Kennedy  
Ore City0 @ 30White Oak  
Whitewright6 @ 49Callisburg  
La Pryor34 @ 18Nueces Canyon  
Robstown12 @ 14Odem  
Colmesneil42 @ 8Evadale  
Ingram Moore33 @ 26St. Anthony  
St. Marys Hall14 @ 34Faith Academy  
Cumby0 @ 48Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Tornillo26 @ 0Van Horn  
Memphis44 @ 10Claude  
Ysleta10 @ 0Riverside  
Petrolia13 @ 12Archer City  
Cushing20 @ 28Mt Enterprise  
Kemp14 @ 27Mabank  
Cole38 @ 6Yorktown  
McKinney Christian Academy7 @ 24Temple Christian  
Maypearl21 @ 44Sunnyvale  
West Texas7 @ 25Sanford-Fritch  
Wortham36 @ 14Cross Roads  
Meridian6 @ 33De Leon  
A Plus Academy6 @ 28Highlands (Irving)  
Harper7 @ 35Sonora  
Poly13 @ 57Boswell  
Smyer0 @ 34Springlake-Earth  
KIPP Academy (Houston)6 @ 52Lutheran South  
Brock54 @ 0Chico  
Plains6 @ 35Sudan  
Sunset0 @ 52Paschal  
Center Point12 @ 40Johnson City  
Charlotte6 @ 50Poteet (Poteet)  
Gainesville State14 @ 30Fort Worth Christian  
Trenton0 @ 39Detroit  
Blue Ridge0 @ 66Tom Bean  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 13 @ 40Shamrock  
Fellowship Academy12 @ 71Garland Christian Academy  
Benavides6 @ 57Bishop  
Union Hill0 @ 49Bowie (Simms)  
Lasara0 @ 34Bruni  
Bells12 @ 36Era  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering6 @ 62Sabinal  
Lakehill Prep109 @ 93Campbell  
Prime Prep7 @ 9Ardmore OK  
Eastlake54 @ 0San Elizario  
Lake Ridge42 @ 57Prosper  
Dallas HSAA North40 @ 7Coram Deo Academy  
Bennett/Olmsted60 @ 7Maryvale NY  
Vela37 @ 42Economedes  
Paducah107 @ 68Motley County  
Jayton49 @ 0Moran  
Groom56 @ 0Higgins  
Northside70 @ 24Saint Jo  
Dawson66 @ 62Whiteface  
Sidney20 @ 45Oglesby  
Loop54 @ 7Lorenzo  
Aquilla52 @ 58Walnut Springs  
Newcastle70 @ 32Knox City  
Cherokee6 @ 60Lometa  
Calvert45 @ 26Buckholts  
Sands42 @ 56Highland  
Woodson0 @ 50Rule  
New Home13 @ 34Petersburg  
Kress0 @ 56Groom  
High Island14 @ 48Baytown Christian  
Bynum12 @ 48Iredell  
Trent0 @ 45Blackwell  
North Central Texas Academy80 @ 32Community Christian (MIneral Wells)  
Sierra Blanca42 @ 36Marfa  
Veritas Academy46 @ 0Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
San Marcos HomeSchool2 @ 48Live Oak Classical  
Rotan18 @ 64Loraine  
Leveretts Chapel53 @ 8Marshall Christian Academy  
Sanderson40 @ 23Fort Davis  
Winston60 @ 13Prairie Lea  
Carrollton Christian Academy18 @ 52Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Jesus Chapel18 @ 64Immanuel Christian  
Wylie Prep Academy1 @ 0Hill  
Our Lady of the Hills13 @ 58Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Veribest25 @ 28Westbrook  
Lefors28 @ 60Miami  
Castle Hills First Baptist41 @ 27Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Whitharral6 @ 56Anton  
Bryson32 @ 38Chillicothe  
Panther Creek0 @ 1Rochelle  
Hedley20 @ 66Hart  
Guthrie46 @ 22Spur  
Harrold0 @ 52Notre Dame Catholic  
Paint Rock6 @ 53Rising Star  
THESA (Fort Worth)16 @ 61Azle Christian  
Eden59 @ 18Brookesmith  
Lueders-Avoca56 @ 92Strawn  
Trinity School of Texas54 @ 48Karnack  
Wellman-Union6 @ 51Klondike  
Hermleigh38 @ 50Borden  
Kopperl48 @ 0Morgan  
Williamson County HomeSchool16 @ 63Round Rock Christian Academy  
Mount Calm1 @ 0Newman International Academy  
Trinity Christian54 @ 36Harvest Christian  
Sanchez0 @ 42Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool  
CenTex HomeSchool @ Waco Christian  
Faith Christian (El Paso)14 @ 64Balmorhea  
Atonement Academy14 @ 59Christian Academy  
McLean39 @ 18Silverton  
Lohn12 @ 64Evant  
Dell City0 @ 45Fort Hancock  
Kings Academy66 @ 24ROMEO Prep Academy  
Southland46 @ 0Cotton Center  
Gold-Burg6 @ 62Savoy  
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)8 @ 59Logos Prep Academy  
Covington30 @ 80Cranfills Gap  
NYOS Charter45 @ 0CHANT HomeSchool  
NYOS Charter45 @ 0CHANT  
Northeast Christian12 @ 58Living Stones Christian  
Patton Springs44 @ 52Wilson  
Sunnybrook Christian7 @ 52Victoria Cobra HomeSchool  
New Life Christian0 @ 50River City Believers Academy  
Trinity (Euless)21 @ 13Bentonville AR  
Canyon (Canyon)47 @ 7Hereford  
Boyd (McKinney)14 @ 34Rockwall  
Madison (Houston)0 @ 51North Shore  
King (Corpus Christi)21 @ 14Victoria East  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)21 @ 42Bowie (Austin)  
Bowie (Austin)42 @ 24Alvord  
Marshall (San Antonio)40 @ 14Holmes  
Trinity Christian (Addison)37 @ 34Wakeland  
Bowie (Bowie)42 @ 24Alvord  
Cooper (Cooper)51 @ 0Prairiland  
Lanier (San Antonio)12 @ 34Floresville  
Highlands (San Antonio)25 @ 28Central Catholic  
FEAST HomeSchool12 @ 20Geneva  
Santa Anna59 @ 24Mullin  
Richland Springs54 @ 0Gustine  
Throckmorton86 @ 40Nazarene Christian Academy  
Zephyr20 @ 39Jonesboro  
Milford56 @ 8Avalon  
Trinidad28 @ 41Oakwood  
Abbott16 @ 34Blum  
Crowell78 @ 40Valley  
Follett76 @ 28Happy  
Meadow32 @ 64Rankin  
Ira48 @ 28Garden City  
Ropes50 @ 15Nazareth  
Robert Lee72 @ 26Sterling City  
Grady64 @ 16Trinity  
Abilene Christian24 @ 70Water Valley  
Stephenville FAITH48 @ 0Victory Life Academy  
Jefferson (Jefferson)35 @ 8Hooks  
Jones (Beeville)0 @ 42Ingleside  
Roosevelt17 @ 56Prestonwood Christian  
Latter Rain Christian53 @ 88ODonnell  
Lubbock HomeSchool53 @ 88ODonnell  
Weatherford Christian6 @ 56Faustina Academy  
Covenant Classical24 @ 69Calvary Academy  
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy0 @ 48Fruitvale  
KIPP Academy (San Antonio)6 @ 42The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Tomball Christian Six-Man HomeSchool12 @ 60BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Tioga38 @ 42Forestburg  
Arlington Heights Christian0 @ 46Annapolis Christian Academy  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)0 @ 31The Woodlands  
Centennial NM 63 @ 21Fabens  
A-8 man Texhoma OK 28 @ 29Booker  
Mesilla Valley Christian NM 7 @ 59Mountain View  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)