Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage8 @ 22Varina  
Lake Taylor21 @ 0Washington  
Westfield32 @ 7Chantilly  
Oscar Smith50 @ 14Great Bridge  
Stone Bridge64 @ 13Loudoun Valley  
Grassfield20 @ 14Lakeland  
Hylton21 @ 27Battlefield  
Western Branch55 @ 6Deep Creek  
Bird34 @ 0Manchester  
Colonial Forge38 @ 0Culpeper County  
Liberty Christian21 @ 0Covenant  
Lake Braddock27 @ 32South County  
Oakton38 @ 7Fairfax  
Monroe (Stanardsville)13 @ 55Western Albemarle  
West Potomac28 @ 21Lee (Springfield)  
Henry (Glade Spring)51 @ 21Battle  
Centreville7 @ 21Herndon  
Woodberry Forest40 @ 7Kettle Run  
Madison16 @ 6South Lakes  
Bayside12 @ 30Kellam  
Potomac27 @ 14North Stafford  
Woodbridge31 @ 3Osbourn  
Smithfield22 @ 40Tabb  
Liberty (Bealeton)41 @ 32Stafford  
Warren County7 @ 55Sherando  
Kings Fork46 @ 0Nansemond River  
Lafayette9 @ 20Jamestown  
Maury35 @ 6Wilson  
Lee-Davis13 @ 14Henry  
York31 @ 24Southampton  
Chancellor40 @ 14Riverbend  
Wilson Memorial7 @ 14Nelson County  
Fauquier42 @ 14Mountain View  
Norcom40 @ 19Norview  
Woodside39 @ 12Heritage  
Freeman14 @ 7Atlee  
Richlands41 @ 20Graham  
Godwin1 @ 0Highland Springs  
Monticello18 @ 19Powhatan  
Millbrook6 @ 16Wood  
Sussex Central44 @ 22Middlesex  
Forest Park6 @ 37Brooke Point  
Franklin66 @ 0King & Queen Central  
St. Christophers31 @ 12Norfolk Academy  
Wythe (Richmond)8 @ 31Midlothian  
Deep Run21 @ 14Hanover  
Strasburg19 @ 14Page County  
Marshall (Falls Church)12 @ 35Langley  
Landstown14 @ 17First Colonial  
Hickory14 @ 34Indian River  
Warwick0 @ 48Phoebus  
Woodson57 @ 20Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Churchland17 @ 6Granby  
Edison47 @ 21Mount Vernon  
Flint Hill34 @ 7Bullis MD  
Woodstock Central0 @ 36Skyline  
Gar-Field7 @ 23Osbourn Park  
James River (Midlothian)0 @ 44Cosby  
Grafton3 @ 10Poquoson  
Caroline28 @ 12Jefferson (Richmond)  
Stuarts Draft29 @ 50Harrisonburg  
Eastern View12 @ 7Clarke County  
Washington-Lee21 @ 14McLean  
Spotswood47 @ 6Waynesboro  
Charlottesville7 @ 56Albemarle  
Virginia Episcopal School19 @ 31North Cross  
Louisa County7 @ 24Courtland  
Tallwood7 @ 0Cox  
Washington & Lee0 @ 49Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Nottoway0 @ 50Dinwiddie  
Freedom (South Riding)21 @ 36King George  
Prince George33 @ 34Monacan  
Armstrong/Kennedy21 @ 12Colonial Heights  
Abingdon20 @ 31Tazewell  
Haysi32 @ 22Honaker  
Brentsville District13 @ 53Broad Run  
Greenbrier Christian Academy0 @ 48Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Bishop Ireton20 @ 43Paul VI  
Henrico26 @ 13Tucker  
Isle of Wight Academy28 @ 6Brunswick Academy  
Chilhowie35 @ 13Virginia  
Falls Church21 @ 31Wakefield (Arlington)  
Lebanon12 @ 36Clintwood  
Lancaster34 @ 16Northampton  
Huguenot0 @ 38Clover Hill  
Orange County49 @ 7Spotsylvania  
Luray7 @ 40Madison County  
Stuart34 @ 48Yorktown  
Broadwater Academy29 @ 27Hampton Christian  
Holston47 @ 13Northwood  
Atlantic Shores Christian43 @ 18Hargrave Military Academy  
Surry County6 @ 25Rappahannock  
St. Annes-Belfield36 @ 7Trinity Episcopal  
Windsor21 @ 13King William  
Hurley6 @ 38Big Creek WV  
Hampton Roads Academy14 @ 6Southampton Academy  
Arcadia6 @ 67Essex  
Fuqua41 @ 6Tidewater Academy  
Rye Cove32 @ 18Castlewood  
Twin Springs35 @ 7St. Paul  
Virginia Lions26 @ 20Quantico  
Salem (Virginia Beach)21 @ 14Kempsville  
Freedom (Woodbridge)25 @ 24Jackson (Manassas)  
Park View (South Hill)7 @ 34Bruton  
Lee46 @ 14Broadway  
Appalachia0 @ 44Gate City  
Powell Valley7 @ 48Burton  
Carlisle41 @ 21Kenston Forest  
Coeburn20 @ 42Walker  
Kelly49 @ 27Grundy  
Hedgesville WV 3 @ 57Briar Woods  
Anacostia DC 14 @ 61Robinson  
Northampton-West NC 25 @ 35Greensville County  
Model School for the Deaf DC 26 @ 0Fishburne Military  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)